Staff
Staff
Meet the team who cares about your community. The Grapevine Parks and Recreation Staff!
Staff
ROLE | DIVISION | NAME | SERVING SINCE | PHONE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coordinator | Athletics Coordinator | Mitchell Bradley | 2023 | mbradley@grapevinetexas.gov | 817.410.3442 |
Coordinator | Athletics/REC Specialist | Isabel Vache | 2021 | ivache@grapevinetexas.gov | 817.410.3462 |
Coordinator | Community Events Coordinator | Mollie Martinez | 2019 | mmartinez@grapevinetexas.gov | 817.410.3366 |
Coordinator | Recreation Coordinator, Active Adults | Dawn Parry | 2015 | dparry@grapevinetexas.gov | 817.410.3492 |
Coordinator | Recreation Coordinator, Active Adults | Andrew Yuhanna | 2023 | ayuhanna@grapevinetexas.gov | 817.410.3453 |
Coordinator | Recreation Coordinator, Active Adults/Club All-Access | Brandon Ware | 2018 | bware@grapevinetexas.gov | 817.410.3468 |
Coordinator | Recreation Coordinator, Active Adults | Stephen Chevier | 2015 | schevier@grapevinetexas.gov | 817.410.3443 |
Coordinator | Membership Coordinator, The REC of Grapevine | Sandy Walter | 2023 | swalter@grapevinetexas.gov | 817.410.3472 |
Coordinator | REC Camp and Programs Coordinator | Matt Criner | 2023 | mcriner@grapevinetexas.gov | 817.410.3917 |
Coordinator | Fitness Coordinator | Joseph Solis | 2024 | jsolis@grapevinetexas.gov | 817.410.3934 |
Coordinator | Fitness Coordinator | Stephanie Frank | 2017 | sfrank@grapevinetexas.gov | 817.410.3456 |
Coordinator | Recreation Coordinator | Rachel Vise | 2023 | rvise@grapevinetexas.gov | 817.410.3451 |
Coordinator | Aquatic Operations Coordinator | Shannon Paterson | 2023 | spaterson@grapevinetexas.gov | 817.410.3466 |
Coordinator | Aquatic Programs Coordinator | Brooke Hubbard | 2023 | bhubbard@grapevinetexas.gov | 817.410.3489 |
Lifeguard | Lead Lifeguards | Jacob Bartlett & Caleb Jabri | 2022 | jbartlett@grapevinetexas.gov; cjabri@grapevinetexas.gov | 817.410.3913 |
ROLE | DIVISION | NAME | SERVING SINCE | PHONE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Staff | Irrigation Tech II | Jonas Fordham | 2023 | jfordham@grapevinetexas.gov | |
Staff | Irrigation Tech II | Sean Butler | 2023 | sbutler@grapevinetexas.gov | |
Staff | Irrigation Tech I | Myke Waller | 2008 | mwaller@grapevinetexas.gov | |
Staff | Aquatics Maintenance Tech | Dan Brown | 2023 | danielb@grapevinetexas.gov | |
Staff | Equipment Operator I | Cory Thornton | 2021 | cthornton@grapevinetexas.go | |
Staff | Equipment Operator I | Clay Price | 2015 | cprice@grapevinetexas.gov | |
Staff | Skilled Tech I | Rey Rodriguez | 2024 | rrodriguez@grapevinetexas.gov | |
Staff | Lake Parks Crew Leader | Jeff Donaldson | 2013 | jdonaldson@grapevinetexas.gov | |
Staff | Lake Parks Equipment Operator I | James Duvall | 2020 | jduvall@grapevinetexas.gov | |
Staff | Crew Leader | Matthew McGiboney | 2015 | mmcgiboney@grapevinetexas.gov | |
Staff | Athletic Parks Crew Worker | Zane Boldt | 2024 | zboldt@grapevinetexas.gov | |
Staff | Athletic Grounds Keeper | Michael Warren | 2017 | mwarren@grapevinetexas.gov | |
Staff | Athletic Parks Crew Worker | Nathalie Mason | 2020 | nmason@grapevinetexas.gov | |
Staff | Athletic Skilled Trades Technician I | Phuong Le | 2011 | ple@grapevinetexas.gov | |
Staff | Athletic Crew Leader | Bryan Hamlin | 2021 | bhamlin@grapevinetexas.gov |